Get info, register and check results!

2017 ABRA Race Calendar

2017 Race Location Information Registration
Jan 15 Verrado Criterium Buckeye Get Info Results
Jan 21 Race Against Time ITT Picacho Peak Get Info Results
Jan 22 Avondale #1 Avondale Get Info Results
Jan 28 – Jan 29 Santa Catalina Omnium
(UA Criterium & Oracle Road Race)
Tucson & Oracle Get Info Results (Omnium)
Results (Crit)
Results (RR)
Feb 4 San Tan Criterium Mesa Get Info Results
Feb 5 Sun Devil Criterium Tempe Get Info Results
Feb 11 Tolero Criterium Oro Valley Get Info Results
Feb 12 McDowell Circuit Race: Master & Junior Crit Championship (Non-championship categories available as well) Fountain Hills Get Info Results
Feb 17 – 19 Valley of the Sun Buckeye & Casa Grande & Phoenix Get Info Results
Feb 26 Avondale #2 Avondale Get Info Results
Mar 5 Hungry Dog Criterium Gilbert Get Info Results
Mar 10 – 12 Southern AZ Omnium
(Musselman Crit & Flapjack TT & Colossal Cave RR)
Tucson & Arizona City & Vail Get Info: Crit
Get Info: TT and RR
Omnium
Crit (Results)
ITT (Results)
Road Race
Mar 17 – 19 Tucson Bicycle Classic Tucson & Green Valley Get Info Results
Mar 25-26 North End Classic: Street Sprints, Weldon Road Race, & Elit Crit Championships (Non-championship categories available as well)
Yuma Get Info Omnium-Results
Day 1-Results
Day 2-Results
Apr 8 ASU Poly Crit Mesa Cancelled Cancelled
Apr 9 South Mountain Classic Phoenix Get Info Results
Apr 23 Cotton Classic #1 Arizona City Get Info

Start Times

Results
Apr 28 – 30 Arizona Track Series #1 Encino, CA Get Info Results
May 6 – 7 Javelina Chase Omnium: Master & Junior Road Race Championships
(Non-championship categories available as well)
 Duncan Get Info Saturday Results

Sunday Results

May 13 South Mountain TT Phoenix Get Info Results
May 14 3 Bears TT Picacho Get Info Results
May 2o Verrado Velo 2.0 Arizona City Get Info

Website

Results
May 21 AZ ITT Championships Arizona City Get Info Results
May 26 – 28 Arizona Track Series #2 Encino, CA Get Info Results
June 10-11 Flagstaff Omnium Williams, AZ/Flagstaff, AZ Get Info Omnium

Road Race

Hill climb

June 17 Bike the Bluff Road Race: Elite State Championship
(Non-championship categories available as well)
Show Low Get Info Results
June 25 Sonoita-Patagonia TT Sonoita Get info Results
July 14 – 16 Arizona Track Championships Encino, CA Get info Results
July 30 Kitt Peak TT Kitt Peak Get info Results
Aug 20 Cotton Classic #2 Arizona City Get info Results
Aug 27 3 Bears TT #2 Picacho Get Info Results
Sep 10 Mt. Lemmon TT Tucson CANCELED CANCELED
Sep 24 Mt. Graham Hill Climb Safford Get Info Results
Sep 30 Man vs. Machine Williams Get Info Register
Oct 8 Tour de Scottsdale Scottsdale Get Info Register
Oct 21 Desert ‘Cross Cup #1 Globe Get Info Results
Oct 28-29 AZ CX #1-2 Sedona Get Info Results Day 1

Day 2

Nov 12 Desert ‘Cross Cup #2 Gilbert Get Info Register
Nov 25-26 AZ CX #3-4 Phoenix Get Info Day 1

Day 2

Dec 2-3 Desert ‘Cross Cup #3-4 Tucson Get Info Day 1

Day 2

Dec 9 AZ CX Series Finale Phoenix Get Info Register
Dec 10 Desert ‘Cross Cup #5 Glendale Get Info Register
Dec 16 Desert ‘Cross  Cup #6 Oracle Get Info Register
Dec 17  AZ CX State Championships Oracle Get Info Register
Dec 31 Desert ‘Cross Cup Finale Goodyear Get Info Coming Soon!